Uttar Pradesh MLA List 2022 | UP Vidhan Sabha Seats

 > > India Population >> Indian States >>  Uttar Pradesh

List of constituencies of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly

The Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly / Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha is the lower house of the bicameral legislature of Uttar Pradesh. There are 403 seats in the house filled by direct election, & one nominated Anglo-Indian member. Vidhan Sabha’s term is of five years unless dissolved earlier & member of Legislative assembly is commonly referred to in short as MLA. Let’s have a look at the constituency list with the name of the member (MLA) & party name.

Know about the List of Lok Sabha Constituencies in Uttar Pradesh

Party wise MLA in UP Vidhan Sabha (2022-2027)

Bharatiya Janta Party is the largest Party & has won 255 Seats in the 2022 UP Vidhan Sabha Elections. Samajwadi has won in 111 Seats & Apna Dal seats with 12 seats is in third place. The list is as follows

PartyMLA Seats
Bharatiya Janata Party255
Samajwadi Party111
Apna Dal (Soneylal) (NDA)12
Rashtriya Lok Dal (SP alliance)8
Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal (NDA)6
Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party (SP alliance)6
Indian National Congress2
Jansatta Dal Loktantrik2
Bahujan Samaj Party1
Total403

Alliance wise seats

PartySeats
BJP +273
SP +125
Indian National Congress2
Bahujan Samaj Party1
Others2

Who's Who of 18th Legislative Assembly

The present 18th Legislative Assembly was constituted on March, 2018. Bhartiya Janata Party formed the government with Yogi Adityanath, taking oath as the  22nd Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh.

1SpeakerHriday Narayan Dikshit, BJP
2Leader of the House (Chief Minister)Yogi Adityanath, BJP
3Deputy Leader of the House (Deputy Chief Minister)Keshav Prasad Maurya, BJP 
Dinesh Sharma, BJP 
4Leader of the OppositionAkilesh Yadav, SP

Uttar Pradesh MLA List 2022

Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly has 404 seats/MLAs.  At present, 82 constituencies are reserved for the candidates belonging to the Scheduled castes and 2 are reserved for the candidates belonging to the Scheduled tribes. The List of Constituency in Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly/ Vidhan Sabha  with MLA name & party name  is as follows

No.ConstituencyNameParty
Saharanpur District
1BehatUmar Ali KhanSP
2NakurMukesh ChoudharyBJP
3Saharanpur NagarRajiv GumberBJP
4SaharanpurAshu MalikSP
5DeobandBrijesh Singh RawatBJP
6Rampur Maniharan (SC)Devendra Kumar NimBJP
7GangohKirat Singh GurjarBJP
Shamli District
8KairanaNahid HasanSP
9Thana BhawanAshraf Ali KhanRashtriya Lok Dal
10ShamliPersann Kumar ChoudharyRashtriya Lok Dal
Muzaffarnagar District
11BudhanaRajpal Singh BaliyanRashtriya Lok Dal
12CharthawalPankaj Kumar MalikSP
13Purqazi (SC)Anil KumarRashtriya Lok Dal
14MuzaffarnagarKapil Dev AggarwalBJP
15KhatauliVikram Singh SainiBJP
16MeerapurChandan ChauhanRashtriya Lok Dal
Bijnor District
17NajibabadTasleem AhmedSP
18Nagina (SC)Manoj Kumar ParasSP
19BarhapurSushant KumarBJP
20DhampurAshok Kumar RanaBJP
21Nehtaur (SC)Om KumarBJP
22BijnorSuchi ChaudharyBJP
23ChandpurSwami OmveshSP
24NoorpurRam Avatar SinghSP
Moradabad District
25KanthKamal AkhtarSP
26ThakurdwaraNawab JanSP
27Moradabad RuralMohd Nasir QureshiSP
28Moradabad NagarRitesh Kumar GuptaBJP
29KundarkiZia Ur RehmanSP
30BilariMohammad Faheem IrfanSP
Sambhal District
31Chandausi (SC)Gulab DeviBJP
32AsmoliPinki Singh YadavSP
33SambhalIqbal MehmoodSP
Rampur District
34SuarAbdullah Azam KhanSP
35ChamrauaNaseer Ahmed KhanSP
36BilaspurBaldev Singh AulakhBJP
37RampurAzam KhanSP
38Milak (SC)RajbalaBJP
Amroha District
39Dhanaura (SC)Rajeev TararaBJP
40Naugawan SadatSamarpal SinghSP
41AmrohaMehboob AliSP
42HasanpurMahender Singh KhadagvanshiBJP
Meerut District
43SiwalkhasGhulam MohammedRashtriya Lok Dal
44SardhanaAtul PradhanSP
45HastinapurDinesh KhatikBJP
46KithoreShahid ManzoorSP
47Meerut Cantt.Amit AgarwalBJP
48Meerut CityHaji Rafiq AnsariSP
49Meerut SouthSomendra TomarBJP
Bagpat District
50ChhaprauliAjay Kumar SinghRashtriya Lok Dal
51BarautKrishan Pal MalikBJP
52BaghpatYogesh DhamaBJP
Ghaziabad District
53LoniNandkishor GurjarBJP
54MuradnagarAjit Pal TyagiBJP
55SahibabadSunil Kumar SharmaBJP
56GhaziabadAtul GargBJP
57Modi NagarManju ShivachBJP
Hapur District
58DholanaDharmesh Singh TomarBJP
59HapurVijay PalBJP
60GarhmukteshwarHarendra Singh TewatiaBJP
Gautam Buddh Nagar District
61NoidaPankaj SinghBJP
62DadriTejpal Singh NagarBJP
63JewarDhirendra SinghBJP
Bulandshahr District
64SikandrabadLakshmi Raj SinghBJP
65BulandshahrPradeep Kumar ChaudharyBJP
66SyanaDevendra Singh LodhiBJP
67AnupshahrSanjay Kumar SharmaBJP
68DebaiChandrapal SinghBJP
69ShikarpurAnil SharmaBJP
70Khurja (SC)Meenakshi SinghBJP
Aligarh District
71Khair (SC)Anoop Pradhan BalmikiBJP
72BarauliThakur Jaivir SinghBJP
73AtrauliSandeep Kumar SinghBJP
74ChharraRavendra Pal SinghBJP
75KoilAnil ParasharBJP
76AligarhMukta RajaBJP
77Iglas (SC)Rajkumar SahyogiBJP
Hathras District
78Hathras (SC)Anjula Singh MahorBJP
79SadabadPradeep Kumar SinghRashtriya Lok Dal
80Sikandra RaoBirendra Singh RanaBJP
Mathura District
81ChhataChaudhary Laxmi Narayan SinghBJP
82MantRajesh ChaudharyBJP
83GoverdhanMeghshyam SinghBJP
84MathuraShrikant SharmaBJP
85Baldev (SC)Pooran PrakashBJP
Agra District
86EtmadpurDharampal SinghBJP
87Agra Cantt. (SC)Girraj Singh DharmeshBJP
88Agra SouthYogendra UpadhyayaBJP
89Agra NorthPurshottam KhandelwalBJP
90Agra Rural (SC)Baby Rani MauryaBJP
91Fatehpur SikriChaudhary BabulalBJP
92KheragarhBhagvan Singh KushwahaBJP
93FatehabadChotelal VermaBJP
94BahRani Pakshalika SinghBJP
Firozabad District
95Tundla (SC)Prempal Singh DhangarBJP
96JasranaSachin YadavSP
97FirozabadManish AsijaBJP
98ShikohabadMukesh VermaSP
99SirsaganjSarvesh Singh YadavSP
Kasganj District
100KasganjDevendra Singh RajputBJP
101AmanpurHariom VermaBJP
102PatiyaliNadira SultanSP
Etah District
103AliganjSatyapal Singh RathoreBJP
104EtahVipin Kumar DavidBJP
105MarharaVirendra Singh LodhiBJP
106Jalesar (SC)Sanjeev Kumar DiwakarBJP
Mainpuri District
107MainpuriJaiveer SinghBJP
108BhongaonRam Naresh AgnihotriBJP
109Kishni (SC)Brajesh KatheriyaSP
110KarhalAkhilesh YadavSP
Sambhal District
111GunnaurRamkhiladi Singh YadavSP
Budaun District
112Bisauli (SC)Ashutosh MauryaSP
113SahaswanBrajesh YadavSP
114BilsiHarish Chandra ShakyaBJP
115BadaunMahesh Chandra GuptaBJP
116ShekhupurHimanshu YadavSP
117DataganjRajeev Kumar SinghBJP
Bareilly District
118BaheriAtaur RehmanSP
119MeerganjD.C. VermaBJP
120BhojipuraShazil Islam AnsariSP
121NawabganjM. P. AryaBJP
122Faridpur (SC)Shyam Bihari LalBJP
123Bithari ChainpurRaghavendra SharmaBJP
124BareillyArun KumarBJP
125Bareilly CanttSanjeev AgarwalBJP
126AonlaDharmpal SinghBJP
Pilibhit District
127PilibhitSanjay Singh GangwarBJP
128BarkheraSwami Pravakta NandBJP
129Puranpur (SC)Babu Ram PaswanBJP
130BisalpurVivek Kumar VermaBJP
Shahjahanpur District
131KatraVeer Vikram SinghBJP
132JalalabadHari Prakash VermaBJP
133TilharSalona KushwahaBJP
134Powayan (SC)Chetram PasiBJP
135ShahjahanpurSuresh Kumar KhannaBJP
136DadraulManvendra SinghBJP
Lakhimpur Kheri District
137PaliaHarvinder Kumar SahaniBJP
138NighasanShashank VermaBJP
139Gola GokarnnathArvind GiriBJP
140Sri Nagar (SC)Manju TyagiBJP
141DhaurahraVinod Shankar AwasthiBJP
142LakhimpurYogesh VermaBJP
143Kasta (SC)Saurabh SinghBJP
144MohammadiLokendra Pratap SinghBJP
Sitapur District
145MaholiShashank TrivediBJP
146SitapurRakesh Rathore ‘Guru’BJP
147Hargaon (SC)Suresh RahiBJP
148LaharpurAnil Kumar VermaSP
149BiswanNirmal VermaBJP
150SevataGyan TiwariBJP
151MahmoodabadAsha MauryaBJP
152Sidhauli (SC)Manish RawatBJP
153Misrikh (SC)Ram Krishna BhargavaBJP
Hardoi District
154SawayazpurKunvar Madhavendra Pratap SinghBJP
155ShahabadRajani TiwariBJP
156HardoiNitin AgarwalBJP
157Gopamau (SC)Shyam PrakashBJP
158Sandi (SC)Prabhash Kumar VermaBJP
159Bilgram-MallanwanAshish Kumar SinghBJP
160Balamau (SC)Ram Pal VermaBJP
161SandilaAlka Singh ArkvanshiBJP
Unnao District
162BangarmauShrikant KatiyarBJP
163Safipur (SC)Bamba Lal DiwakarBJP
164Mohan (SC)Brijesh Kumar RawatBJP
165UnnaoPankaj GuptaBJP
166BhagwantnagarAshutosh ShuklaBJP
167PurwaAnil SinghBJP
Lucknow District
168Malihabad (SC)Jai DeviBJP
169Bakshi Kaa TalabYogesh ShuklaBJP
170Sarojini NagarRajeshwar SinghBJP
171Lucknow WestArmaan KhanSP
172Lucknow NorthNeeraj BoraBJP
173Lucknow EastAshutosh TandonBJP
174Lucknow CentralRavidas MehrotraSP
175Lucknow CanttBrajesh PathakBJP
176Mohanlalganj (SC)Amresh KumarBJP
Raebareli District
177Bachhrawan (SC)Shyam Sunder BhartiSP
Amethi District
178TiloiMayankeshwar Sharan SinghBJP
Raebareli District
179HarchandpurRahul LodhiSP
180Rae BareliAditi SinghBJP
181Salon (SC)Ashok Kumar KoriBJP
182SareniDevendra Pratap SinghSP
183UnchaharManoj Kumar PandeySP
  Amethi District 
184Jagdishpur (SC)Suresh PasiBJP
185GauriganjRakesh Pratap SinghSP
186AmethiMaharaji PrajapatiSP
Sultanpur District
187IsauliMohammad Tahir KhanSP
188SultanpurVinod SinghBJP
189Sultanpur SadarRaj Prasad UpadhyayBJP
190LambhuaSitaram VermaBJP
191Kadipur (SC)Rajesh GautamBJP
Farrukhabad District
192Kaimganj (SC)SurabhiApna Dal (Sonelal)
193AmritpurSushil Kumar ShakyaBJP
194FarrukhabadMajor Sunil Dutt DwivediBJP
195BhojpurNagendra Singh RathoreBJP
Kannauj District
196ChhibramauArchana PandeyBJP
197TirwaKailash Singh RajputBJP
198Kannauj (SC)Asim ArunBJP
Etawah District
199JaswantnagarShivpal Singh YadavSP
200EtawahSarita BhadauriaBJP
201Bharthana (SC)Raghvendra Kumar SinghSP
Auraiya District
202BidhunaRekha VermaSP
203DibiyapurPradeep Kumar YadavSP
204Auraiya (SC)Gudiya KatheriyaBJP
Kanpur Dehat District
205Rasulabad (SC)Poonam SankhwarBJP
206Akbarpur-RaniyaPratibha ShuklaBJP
207SikandraAjit Singh PalBJP
208BhognipurRakesh SachanBJP
Kanpur Nagar District
209Bilhaur (SC)Rahul SonkarBJP
210BithoorAbhijeet Singh SangaBJP
211KalyanpurNeelima KatiyarBJP
212GovindnagarSurendra MaithaniBJP
213SishamauHaji Irfan SolankiSP
214Arya NagarAmitabh BajpaiSP
215Kidwai NagarMahesh TrivediBJP
216Kanpur CanttMohammad HasanSP
217MaharajpurSatish MahanaBJP
218Ghatampur (SC)Saroj KureelApna Dal (Sonelal)
Jalaun District
219MadhaugarhMoolchandra SinghBJP
220KalpiVinod ChaturvediSP
221Orai (SC)Gauri Shankar VermaBJP
Jhansi District
222BabinaRajeev Singh ParichhaBJP
223Jhansi NagarRavi SharmaBJP
224Mauranipur (SC)Rashmi AryaApna Dal (Sonelal)
225GarauthaJawahar Lal RajputBJP
Lalitpur District
226LalitpurRamratan KushwahaBJP
227Mehroni (SC)Manohar LalBJP
Hamirpur District
228HamirpurManoj Kumar PrajapatiBJP
229Rath (SC)Manisha AnuragiBJP
Mahoba District
230MahobaRakesh Kumar GoswamiBJP
231CharkhariBrijbhushan RajpootBJP
Banda district
232TindwariRamkesh NishadBJP
233BaberuVishambhar Singh YadavSP
234Naraini (SC)Ommani VermaBJP
235BandaPrakash DwivediBJP
Chitrakoot District
236ChitrakootAnil Kumar PradhanSP
237ManikpurAvinash Chandra DwivediApna Dal (Sonelal)
Fatehpur District
238JahanabadRajendra Singh PatelBJP
239BindkiJai Kumar Singh JaikiApna Dal (Sonelal)
240FatehpurChandra Prakash LodhiSP
241Ayah ShahVikas GuptaBJP
242HusainganjUsha MauryaSP
243Khaga (SC)Krishna PaswanBJP
Pratapgarh District
244Rampur KhasAradhana MishraCongress
245Babaganj (SC)Vinod SarojJansatta Dal (Loktantrik)
246KundaRaghuraj Pratap SinghJansatta Dal (Loktantrik)
247BishwavnathganjJeet Lal PatelApna Dal (Sonelal)
248PratapgarhRajendra Kumar MauryaBJP
249PattiRam Singh PatelSP
250RaniganjRakesh Kumar VermaSP
Kaushambi District
251SirathuPallavi PatelSP
252Manjhanpur (SC)Indrajeet SarojSP
253ChailPooja PalSP
Allahabad District
254PhaphamauGuru Prasad MauryaBJP
255Soraon (SC)Geeta PasiSP
256PhulpurPraveen Singh PatelBJP
257PratappurVijma YadavSP
258HandiaHakim Lal BindSP
259MejaSandeep Singh PatelSP
260KarachhanaPiyush Ranjan NishadBJP
261Allahabad WestSidharth Nath SinghBJP
262Allahabad NorthHarshvardhan BajpaiBJP
263Allahabad SouthNand Gopal Gupta NandiBJP
264Bara (SC)VachaspatiApna Dal (Sonelal)
265KoraonRajmani KolBJP
Barabanki District
266KursiSakendra Pratap VermaBJP
267Ram NagarFareed Mahfooz KidwaiSP
268BarabankiDharamraj Singh YadavSP
269Zaidpur (SC)Gaurav Kumar RawatSP
270DariyabadSatish Chandra SharmaBJP
Ayodhya District
271RudauliRam Chandra YadavBJP
Barabanki District
272Haidergarh (SC)Dinesh RawatBJP
Ayodhya District
273Milkipur (SC)Awadhesh PrasadSP
274BikapurAmit Singh ChauhanBJP
275AyodhyaVed Prakash GuptaBJP
276GoshainganjAbhay SinghSP
Ambedkar Nagar District
277KatehariLalji VermaSP
278TandaRam Murti VermaSP
279Alapur (SC)Tribhuvan DuttSP
280JalalpurRakesh PandeySP
281AkbarpurRam Achal RajbharSP
Bahraich District
282Balha (SC)Saroj SonkarBJP
283NanparaRam Niwas VermaApna Dal (Sonelal)
284MateraMariya ShahSP
285MahasiSureshwar SinghBJP
286BahraichAnupama JaiswalBJP
287PayagpurSubhash TripathiBJP
288KaiserganjAnand KumarSP
Shravasti District
289BhingaIndrani VermaSP
290ShrawastiRam Feran PandeyBJP
Balrampur District
291TulsipurKailash Nath ShuklaBJP
292GainsariShiv Pratap YadavSP
293UtraulaRam Pratap VermaBJP
294Balrampur (SC)Paltu RamBJP
 Gonda District 
295MehnaunVinay Kumar DwivediBJP
296GondaPrateek Bhushan SinghBJP
297Katra BazarBawan SinghBJP
298ColonelganjAjay Pratap SinghBJP
299TarabganjPrem Narayan PandeyBJP
300Mankapur (SC)Rampati ShastriBJP
301GauraPrabhat VermaBJP
Siddharthnagar District
302ShohratgarhVinay VermaApna Dal (Sonelal)
303Kapilvastu (SC)Shyam Dhani RahiBJP
304BansiJai Pratap SinghBJP
305ItwaMata Prasad PandeySP
306DomariyaganjSaiyada KhatoonSP
Basti District
307HarraiyaAjay Kumar SinghBJP
308KaptanganjKavindra ChaudharySP
309RudhauliRajendra Prasad ChaudharySP
310Basti SadarMahendra Nath YadavSP
311Mahadewa (SC)DoodhramSuheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party
Sant Kabir Nagar District
312MenhdawalAnil TripathiNISHAD Party
313KhalilabadAnkur Raj TiwariBJP
314Dhanghata (SC)Ganesh Chandra ChauhanBJP
Maharajganj District
315PharendaVirendra ChaudharyCongress
316NautanwaRishi TripathiNISHAD Party
317SiswaPrem Sagar PatelBJP
318Maharajganj (SC)Jai Mangal KanojiyaBJP
319PaniyaraGyanendra SinghBJP
Gorakhpur District
320CaimpiyarganjFateh Bahadur SinghBJP
321PipraichMahendra Pal SinghBJP
322Gorakhpur UrbanYogi AdityanathBJP
323Gorakhpur RuralBipin SinghBJP
324SahajanwaPradeep ShuklaBJP
325Khajani (SC)Sriram ChauhanBJP
326Chauri-ChauraSarvan Kumar NishadBJP
327Bansgaon (SC)Vimlesh PaswanBJP
328ChilluparRajesh TripathiBJP
Kushinagar District
329KhaddaViveka Nand PandeyNISHAD Party
330PadraunaManish JaiswalBJP
331Tamkuhi RajAsim KumarBJP
332FazilnagarSurendra Kumar KushwahaBJP
333KushinagarPanchanand PathakBJP
334HataMohan VermaBJP
335Ramkola (SC)Vinay Prakash GondBJP
Deoria District
336RudrapurJai Prakash NishadBJP
337DeoriaShalabh Mani TripathiBJP
338PathardevaSurya Pratap ShahiBJP
339Rampur KarkhanaSurendra ChaurasiaBJP
340Bhatpar RaniSabhakunwar KushwahaBJP
341Salempur (SC)Vijaylaxmi GautamBJP
342BarhajDeepak MishraBJP
Azamgarh District
343AtrauliyaSangram YadavSP
344GopalpurNafees AhmadSP
345SagriHriday Narayan Singh PatelSP
346MubarakpurAkhilesh YadavSP
347AzamgarhDurga Prasad YadavSP
348NizamabadAlambadiSP
349Phoolpur PawaiRamakant YadavSP
350DidarganjKamalkant RajbharSP
351Lalganj (SC)Bechai SarojSP
352Mehnagar (SC)Puja SarojSP
Mau District
353MadhubanRam Vilash ChauhanBJP
354GhosiDara Singh ChauhanSP
355Muhammadabad-Gohna (SC)Rajendra KumarSP
356MauAbbas AnsariSuheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party
Ballia District
357Belthara Road (SC)Hansu RamSuheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party
358RasaraUmashankar SinghBSP
359SikanderpurMohammed Ziauddin RizviSP
360PhephanaSangram SinghSP
361Ballia NagarDaya Shankar SinghBJP
362BansdihKetakee SinghBJP
363BairiaJai Prakash AnchalSP
Jaunpur District
364BadlapurRamesh Chandra MishraBJP
365ShahganjRamesh SinghNISHAD Party
366JaunpurGirish Chandra YadavBJP
367MalhaniLucky YadavSP
368Mungra BadshahpurPankaj PatelSP
369Machhlishahr (SC)Ragini SonkarSP
370MariyahuR.K. PatelApna Dal (Sonelal)
371ZafrabadJagdish Narayan RaiSuheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party
372Kerakat (SC)Tufani SarojSP
Ghazipur District
373Jakhanian (SC)Bedi RamSuheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party
374Saidpur (SC)Ankit BhartiSP
375Ghazipur SadarJai Kishan SahuSP
376JangipurVirendra Kumar YadavSP
377ZahoorabadOm Prakash RajbharSuheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party
378MohammadabadSuhaib AnsariSP
379ZamaniaOm Prakash SinghSP
Chandauli District
380MughalsaraiRamesh JaiswalBJP
381SakaldihaPrabhunarayan YadavSP
382SaiyadrajaSushil SinghBJP
383Chakia (SC)Kailash KharvarBJP
Varanasi District
384PindraAvadhesh SinghBJP
385Ajagara (SC)Tribhuvan RamBJP
386ShivpurAnil RajbharBJP
387RohaniyaSunil PatelApna Dal (Sonelal)
388Varanasi NorthRavindra JaiswalBJP
389Varanasi SouthNeelkanth TiwariBJP
390Varanasi CantonmentSaurabh SrivastavaBJP
391SevapuriNeel Ratan Singh Patel NeeluBJP
Bhadohi District
392BhadohiZahid BegSP
393GyanpurVipul DubeyNISHAD Party
394Aurai (SC)Dinanath BhaskarBJP
Mirzapur District
395Chhanbey (SC)Rahul Prakash KolApna Dal (Sonelal)
396MirzapurRatnakar MishraBJP
397MajhawanVinod Kumar BindNISHAD Party
398ChunarAnurag SinghBJP
399MarihanRama Shankar SinghBJP
Sonbhadra District
400GhorawalAnil Kumar MauryaBJP
401RobertsganjBhupesh ChaubeyBJP
402Obra (ST)Sanjiv Kumar GondBJP
403Duddhi (ST)Ramdular GaurBJP