Telangana MLA List 2021 | Telangana Legislative Assembly Seats

List of constituencies of the Telangana Legislative Assembly

The Telangana Legislative Assembly / Telangana Vidhan Sabha is the lower house of the bicameral legislature of Uttar Pradesh. There are 119 seats in the house filled by directly elected from the single-seat constituencies & 1 nominated member from the Anglo-Indian community. Vidhan Sabha’s term is five years unless dissolved earlier & member of Legislative assembly referred to in short as MLA. Let’s have a look at the constituency list with the name of the member & party name.

know about Lok Sabha Seats in Telangana

Telangana MLA List

Telangana Legislative Assembly has 119 seats/MLAs.  At present, 14 constituencies are reserved for the candidates belonging to the Scheduled castes and 7 are reserved for the candidates belonging to the Scheduled tribes. The List of Constituency in Telangana Legislative Assembly/ Vidhan Sabha & List of MLAs in Telangana is as follows

S.NoConstituencyDistrictElected MLAParty
1SirpurKumuram Bheem Asifabad Koneru KonappaTRS
2Chennur (SC)Mancherial Balka SumanTRS
3Bellampalli (SC)Mancherial Durgam ChinnaiahTRS
4MancherialMancherial Diwakar Rao NadipelliTRS
5Asifabad (ST)Kumuram Bheem AsifabadAtram SakkuTRS
6Khanapur (ST)Nirmal Ajmeera RekhaTRS
7AdilabadAdilabad Jogu RamannaTRS
8Boath (ST)Adilabad Rathod Bapu RaoTRS
9NirmalNirmal Allola Indrakaran ReddyTRS
10MudholeNirmal Gaddigari Vittal ReddyTRS
11ArmurNizamabad Asannagari Jeevan ReddyTRS
12BodhanNizamabad Shakil Aamir MohammedTRS
13Jukkal (SC)Kamareddy Hanmanth ShindeTRS
14BanswadaNizamabad Pocharam Srinivas ReddyTRS
15YellareddyKamareddy Jajala SurenderTRS
16KamareddyKamareddy Gampa GovardhanTRS
17Nizamabad (Urban)Nizamabad Bigala GaneshTRS
18Nizamabad (Rural)Nizamabad Baji Reddy GoverdhanTRS
19BalkondaNizamabad Vemula Prashanth ReddyTRS
20KoratlaJagital Kalvakuntla Vidya Sagar RaoTRS
21JagtialJagital M Sanjay KumarTRS
22DharmapuriJagital Koppula EshwarTRS
23RamagundamPeddapalli Korukanti ChandarTRS
24ManthaniPeddapalli Sridhar BabuINC
25PeddapallePeddapalli Dasari Manohar ReddyTRS
26KarimnagarKarimnagar Gangula KamalakarTRS
27Choppadandi (SC)Karimnagar Ravi Shankar SunkeTRS
28VemulawadaRajanna Sircilla Chennamaneni RameshTRS
29SircillaRajanna Sircilla K. T. Rama RaoTRS
30Manakondur (SC)Karimnagar Rasamayi BalakishanTRS
31HuzurabadKarimnagar Vacant 
32HusnabadSiddipet Vodithela Sathish KumarTRS
33SiddipetSiddipet T. Harish RaoTRS
34MedakMedak Padma Devender ReddyTRS
35NarayankhedSangareddy Mahareddy Bhupal ReddyTRS
36Andole (SC)Sangareddy Kranthi Kiran ChantiTRS
37NarsapurMedak Chilumula Madan ReddyTRS
38Zahirabad (SC)Sangareddy Koninty Manik RaoTRS
39SangareddySangareddy Turupu Jayaprakash ReddyINC
40PatancheruSangareddy Gudem Mahipal ReddyTRS
41DubbakSiddipet Raghunandan RaoBJP
42GajwelSiddipet K. Chandrashekar RaoTRS
43MedchalMedchal Malkajgiri Malla ReddyTRS
43MalkajgiriMedchal Malkajgiri Mynampally Hanumantha RaoTRS
45QuthbullapurMedchal Malkajgiri KP VivekanandaTRS
46KukatpallyMedchal Malkajgiri Madhavaram Krishna RaoTRS
47UppalMedchal Malkajgiri Bethi Subhas ReddyTRS
48IbrahimpatnamRanga Reddy Manchireddy Kishan ReddyTRS
49L. B. NagarRanga Reddy Devireddy Sudheer ReddyTRS
50MaheshwaramRanga Reddy Sabitha Indra ReddyTRS
51RajendranagarRanga Reddy T Prakash GoudTRS
52SerilingampallyRanga Reddy Arekapudi GandhiTRS
53Chevella (SC)Ranga Reddy Kale YadaiahTRS
54PargiVikarabad K Mahesh ReddyTRS
55Vicarabad (SC)Vikarabad Anand MethukuTRS
56TandurVikarabad Pilot Rohith ReddyTRS
57MusheerabadHyderabad Muta GopalTRS
58MalakpetHyderabad Ahmed Bin Abdullah BalalaAIMIM
59AmberpetHyderabad K. VenkateshamTRS
60KhairatabadHyderabad Danam NagenderTRS
61Jubilee HillsHyderabad Maganti GopinathTRS
62SanathnagarHyderabad Talasani Srinivas YadavTRS
63NampallyHyderabad Jaffer HussainAIMIM
64KarwanHyderabad Kausar MohiuddinAIMIM
65GoshamahalHyderabad T. Raja SinghBJP
66CharminarHyderabad Mumtaz Ahmed KhanAIMIM
67ChandrayanguttaHyderabad Akbaruddin OwaisiAIMIM
68YakutpuraHyderabad Syed Ahmed Pasha QuadriAIMIM
69BahadurpuraHyderabad Mohammad Moazam KhanAIMIM
70SecunderabadHyderabad T. Padma Rao GoudTRS
71Secunderabad Cantt.Hyderabad G SayannaTRS
72KodangalVikarabad Patnam Narendra ReddyTRS
73NarayanpetNarayanpet S.Rajender ReddyTRS
74MahbubnagarMahabubnagar V. Srinivas GoudTRS
75JadcherlaMahabubnagar Charlakota Laxma ReddyTRS
76DevarkadraMahabubnagar Alla Venkateshwar ReddyTRS
77MakthalNarayanpet Chittem Ram Mohan ReddyTRS
78WanaparthyWanaparty Singireddy Niranjan ReddyTRS
79GadwalJogulamba Gadwal Bandla Krishna Mohan ReddyTRS
80AlampurJogulamba Gadwal V M AbrahamTRS
81NagarkurnoolNagarkurnool Marri Janardhan ReddyTRS
82AchampetNagarkurnool Guvvala BalarajuTRS
83KalwakurthyRanga Reddy Gurka Jaipal YadavTRS
84ShadnagarRanga Reddy Anjaiah YelganamoniTRS
85KollapurNagarkurnool Beeram Harshavardhan ReddyTRS
86DevarakondaNalgonda Ravindra Kumar RamavathTRS
87Nagarjuna SagarNalgonda Nomula BhagathTRS
88MiryalagudaNalgonda Nallamothu Bhaskar RaoTRS
89HuzurnagarSuryapet Shanampudi SaidireddyTRS
90KodadSuryapet Bollam Mallaiah YadavTRS
91SuryapetSuryapet Guntakandla Jagadish ReddyTRS
92NalgondaNalgonda Kancharla Bhupal ReddyTRS
93MunugodeNalgonda Komatireddy Raj Gopal ReddyINC
94BhongirYadadri Bhuvanagari Pailla Shekar ReddyTRS
95Nakrekal (SC)Nalgonda Chirumarthi LingaiahTRS
96Thungathurthi (SC)Suryapet Gadari Kishore KumarTRS
97AlairYadadri Bhuvanagari Gongidi SunithaTRS
98JangaonJangoan Muthireddy Yadagiri ReddyTRS
99Ghanpur(Station)Jangoan Thatikonda RajaiahTRS
100PalakurthiJangoan Errabelli Dayakar RaoTRS
101DornakalMahabubabad D S Redya NaikTRS
102Mahabubabad(ST)Mahabubabad Banoth Shankar NayakTRS
103NarsampetWarangal Rural Peddi Sudarshan ReddyTRS
104ParkalWarangal Rural Challa Dharma ReddyTRS
105Warangal WestWarangal Rural Dasyam Vinay BhaskerTRS
106Warangal EastWarangal Rural Narendar NannapuneniTRS
107Waradhanapet(SC)Warangal Rural Aroori RameshTRS
108BhupalpalleJayashankar Bhupalpalle Gandra Venkata Ramana ReddyTRS
109Mulug(ST)Mulug Dansari AnasuyaINC
110Pinapaka(ST)Bhadradri Kothagudem Kantha Rao RegaTRS
111Yellandu (ST)Bhadradri Kothagudem Haripriya BanothTRS
112KhammamKhammam Puvvada Ajay KumarTRS
113PalairKhammam Kandala Upender ReddyTRS
114Madhira (SC)Khammam Mallu Bhatti VikramarkaINC
115Wyra (ST)Khammam Lavudya RamuluTRS
116Sathupalle (SC)Khammam Sandra Venkata VeeraiahTRS
117KothagudemBhadradri Kothagudem Vanama Venkateshwara RaoTRS
118AswaraopetaBhadradri Kothagudem Mecha Nageswara RaoTRS
119Bhadrachalam(ST)Bhadradri Kothagudem Podem VeeraiahINC
120Nominated Stephenson Elvis 

Party wise MLA in Telangana Vidhan Sabha (2018-2023)

Telangana Rashtra Samithi  is the largest Party & has 103 MLAs in the Telangana Vidhan Sabha. AIMIM  has won in 7 Seats & INC with 6 seats is in third place. Party-wise MLA numbers is as follows

#PartyMLA Seats
1Telangana Rashtra Samithi 103
2AIMIM7
3Indian National Congress6
4Bharatiya Janata Party2
5Vacant 1

Who's Who of 2nd Legislative Assembly of Telangana

The present Second Legislative Assembly was constituted on 17th January, 2019. Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) formed the government with K. Chandrashekar Rao taking oath as Chief Minister of Telangana.

#DesignationName
1GovernerTamilisai Soundararajan
2SpeakerPocharam Srinivas Reddy
3Deputy SpeakerT. Padma Rao Goud
4Leader of the House (Chief Minister of State)K. Chandrashekar Rao
5Leader of the OppositionVacant