Maharashtra MLA List 2021 | Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Seats

List of constituencies of the Maharashtra Legislative Assembly

The Maharashtra Legislative Assembly / Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha is the lower house of the bicameral legislature of Uttar Pradesh. There are 288 seats in the house filled by directly elected from the single-seat constituencies. Vidhan Sabha’s term is five years unless dissolved earlier & member of Legislative assembly referred to in short as MLA. Let’s have a look at the constituency list with the name of the member (MLA) & party name.

Know about the List of Lok Sabha Constituencies in Maharashtra

Maharashtra MLA List

Maharashtra Legislative Assembly has 288 seats.  At present, 29 constituencies are reserved for the candidates belonging to the Scheduled castes and 25 are reserved for the candidates belonging to the Scheduled tribes.

The List of Constituency in Maharashtra  Legislative Assembly/ Vidhan Sabha seats & List of MLAs in Maharashtra is as follows is as follows

No.ConstituencyDistrictSitting MLAsParty
1Akkalkuwa (ST)NandurbarAdv KC PadaviINC
2Shahada (ST)NandurbarRajesh Udesing PadviBJP
3Nandurbar (ST)NandurbarVijaykumar Krushnarao GavitBJP
4Nawapur (ST)NandurbarNaik Shirishkumar SurupsingINC
5Sakri (ST)DhuleMohan Gokul SuryawanshiBJP
6Dhule RuralDhuleKunalbaba Rohidas PatilINC
7Dhule CityDhuleRajwardhan Raghujirao KadambandeIND
8SindkhedaDhuleJaykumar Jitendrasinh RawalBJP
9Shirpur (ST)DhuleKashiram Vechan PawaraBJP
10Chopda (ST)JalgaonLatabai Chandrakant SonawaneSHS
11RaverJalgaonChaudhari Shirish MadhukarraoINC
12Bhusawal (SC)JalgaonSanjay Waman SawkareBJP
13Jalgaon CityJalgaonAbhishek shantaram patilINC
14Jalgaon RuralJalgaonGulabrao Raghunath PatilSHS
15AmalnerJalgaonAnil Bhaidas PatilNCP
16ErandolJalgaonChimanrao Rupchand PatilSHS
17ChalisgaonJalgaonMangesh Ramesh ChavanBJP
18PachoraJalgaonKishor Appa PatilSHS
19JamnerJalgaonGirish Dattatraya MahajanBJP
20MuktainagarJalgaonKhadse Rohini EknathraoBJP
21MalkapurBuldhanaEkade Rajesh PanditraoINC
22BuldhanaBuldhanaSanjay Rambhau GaikwadSHS
23ChikhliBuldhanaShweta Vidyadhar MahaleBJP
24Sindkhed RajaBuldhanaJaykumar Jitendrasinh RawalBJP
25Mehkar (SC)BuldhanaSanjay Bhaskar RaymulkarSHS
26KhamgaonBuldhanaAkash Pandurang FundkarBJP
27Jalgaon JamodBuldhanaKute Dr. Sanjay ShriramBJP
28AkotAkolaPrakash Gunwantrao BharsakaleBJP
29BalapurAkolaNitinkumar Bhikanrao TaleSHS
30Akola WestAkolaGovardhan Mangilal Sharma @ LalajiBJP
31Akola EastAkolaRandhir Pralhadrao SawarkarBJP
32Murtijapur (SC)AkolaHarish Marotiappa PimpaleBJP
33RisodWashimAmit Subhashrao ZanakINC
34Washim (SC)WashimLakhan Sahadeo MalikBJP
35KaranjaWashimPatni Rajendra SukhanandBJP
36Dhamangaon RailwayAmravatiAdsad Pratap ArunbhauBJP
37BadneraAmravatiRavi RanaIND
38AmravatiAmravatiSulbha Sanjay KhodkeINC
39TeosaAmravatiYashomati Chandrakant ThakurINC
40Daryapur (SC)AmravatiBalwant Baswant WankhadeINC
41Melghat (ST)AmravatiRajkumar Dayaram PatelPJP
42AchalpurAmravatiBachchu Babarao KaduPJP
43MorshiAmravatiDevendra Mahadevrao BhuyarMSP
44ArviWardhaDadarao Yadaorao KecheBJP
45DeoliWardhaRanjit Prataprao KambleINC
46HinganghatWardhaSamir Trimbakrao KunawarBJP
47WardhaWardhaDr. Pankaj Rajesh BhoyarBJP
48KatolNagpurAnil DeshmukhNCP
49SavnerNagpurKedar Sunil ChhatrapalINC
50HingnaNagpurMeghe Sameer DattatrayaBJP
51Umred (SC)NagpurRaju Devnath ParweINC
52Nagpur South WestNagpurDevendra FadnavisBJP
53Nagpur SouthNagpurMohan Gopalrao MateBJP
54Nagpur EastNagpurKrushna Pancham KhopdeBJP
55Nagpur CentralNagpurVikas KumbhareBJP
56Nagpur WestNagpurVikas Pandurang ThakreINC
57Nagpur North (SC)NagpurNitin RautINC
58KamthiNagpurSawarkar Tekchand ShrawanBJP
59RamtekNagpurAshish Nandkishor JaiswalIND
60TumsarBhandaraKaremore Raju ManikraoNCP
61Bhandara (SC)BhandaraNarendra Bhojraj BhondekarIND
62SakoliBhandaraNanabhau Falgunrao PatoleINC
63Arjuni Morgaon (SC)GondiyaChandrikapure Manohar GowardhanNCP
64TiroraGondiyaVijay Bharatlal RahangdaleBJP
65GondiaGondiyaVinod AgrawalIND
66Amgaon (ST)GondiyaKorote Sahasram MarotiINC
67Armori (ST)GadchiroliGajbe Krushna DamajiBJP
68Gadchiroli (ST)GadchiroliDeorao Madguji HoliBJP
69Aheri (ST)GadchiroliAatram Dharamraobaba BhagwantraoNCP
70RajuraChandrapurSubhash Ramchandrarao DhoteINC
71Chandrapur (SC)ChandrapurJorgewar Kishor GajananIND
72BallarpurChandrapurMungantiwar Sudhir SachchidanandBJP
73BrahmapuriChandrapurVijay Namdevrao WadettiwarINC
74ChimurChandrapurBunty BhangdiyaBJP
75WaroraChandrapurDhanorkar Pratibha SureshINC
76WaniYavatmalSanjivreddy BodkurwarBJP
77Ralegaon (ST)YavatmalAshok Ramaji Wooike (Uike)BJP
78YavatmalYavatmalMadan Madhukar YerawarBJP
79DigrasYavatmalRathod Sanjay DulichandSHS
80Arni (ST)YavatmalDhurve Sandeep PrabhakarBJP
81PusadYavatmalNaik Indranil ManoharNCP
82Umarkhed (SC)YavatmalNamdev Jayram SasaneBJP
83KinwatNandedBhimrao Ramji KeramBJP
84HadgaonNandedJawalgaonkar Madhavrao  PatilINC
85BhokarNandedAshokrao Shankarrao ChavanINC
86Nanded NorthNandedBalaji Devidasrao KalyankarSHS
87Nanded SouthNandedMohanrao Marotrao HambardeINC
88LohaNandedShyamsundar ShindePWPI
89NaigaonNandedRajesh PawarBJP
90Deglur (SC)NandedAntapurkar Raosaheb JayvantaINC
91MukhedNandedTushar Govindrao RathodBJP
92BasmathHingoliChandrakant Alias Rajubhaiyya  NawghareNCP
93KalamnuriHingoliBangar Santosh LaxmanraoSHS
94HingoliHingoliTanhaji Sakharamji MutkuleBJP
95JinturParbhaniBordikar Meghna Deepak SakoreBJP
96ParbhaniParbhaniDr. Rahul Vedprakash PatilSHS
97GangakhedParbhaniRatnakar Manikrao GutteRSP
98PathriParbhaniWarpudkar Suresh AmbadasraoINC
99ParturJalnaBabanrao Dattatrya YadavBJP
100GhansawangiJalnaRajeshbhaiyya TopeNCP
101JalnaJalnaGorantyal Kailas KisanraoINC
102Badnapur (SC)JalnaKuche Narayan TilakchandBJP
103BhokardanJalnaSantosh Raosaheb DanveBJP
104SillodAurangabadAbdul Sattar Abdul NabiSHS
105KannadAurangabadUdaysing Sardarsing RajputSHS
106PhulambriAurangabadBagde Haribhau KisanraoBJP
107Aurangabad CentralAurangabadJaiswal Pradeep ShivnarayanSHS
108Aurangabad West (SC)AurangabadSanjay Pandurang ShirsatSHS
109Aurangabad EastAurangabadAtul Moreshwar SaveBJP
110PaithanAurangabadBhumare Sandipanrao AsaramSHS
111GangapurAurangabadBamb Prashant BansilalBJP
112VaijapurAurangabadBornare Ramesh NanasahebSHS
113NandgaonNashikSuhas Dwarkanath KandeSHS
114Malegaon CentralNashikMohammed Ismail Abdul KhaliqueAIMIM
115Malegaon OuterNashikBhuse Dadaji DagduSHS
116Baglan (ST)NashikDilip Manglu BorseBJP
117Kalwan (ST)NashikNitin Arjun AT PawarNCP
118ChandwadNashikAher Rahul DaulatraoBJP
119YevlaNashikChhagan BhujbalNCP
120SinnarNashikKokate Manikrao ShivajiraoNCP
121NiphadNashikBankar Diliprao ShankarraoNCP
122Dindori (ST)NashikSunil PrabhuSHS
123Nashik EastNashikAdv. Rahul Uattamrao DhikleBJP
124Nashik CentralNashikDevyani Suhas PharandeBJP
125Nashik WestNashikSeema Mahesh HirayBJP
126Deolali (SC)NashikSaroj Babulal AhireNCP
127Igatpuri (ST)NashikHiraman Bhika KhoskarINC
128Dahanu (ST)PalgharNikole Vinod BhivaCPI(M)
129Vikramgad (ST)PalgharBhusara Sunil ChandrakantNCP
130Palghar (ST)PalgharShrinivas Chintaman VangaSHS
131Boisar (ST)PalgharRajesh Raghunath PatilBVA
132NalasoparaPalgharKshitij Hitendra ThakurBVA
133VasaiPalgharHitendra Vishnu ThakurBVA
134Bhiwandi Rural (ST)ThaneShantaram Tukaram MoreSHS
135Shahapur (ST)ThaneDaulat Bhika DarodaNCP
136Bhiwandi WestThaneChaughule Mahesh PrabhakarBJP
137Bhiwandi EastThaneRais Kasam ShaikhSP
138Kalyan WestThaneVishwanath Atmaram BhoirSHS
139MurbadThaneKisan Shankar KathoreBJP
140Ambernath (SC)ThaneKinikar Balaji PralhadSHS
141UlhasnagarThaneAilani Kumar UttamchandBJP
142Kalyan EastThaneGanpat Kalu GaikwadBJP
143DombivaliThaneChavan Ravindra DattatrayBJP
144Kalyan RuralThanePramod Raju Ratan PatilMNS
145Mira BhayandarThaneGeeta Bharat JainIND
146Ovala – MajiwadaThanePratap Baburao SaranaikSHS
147Kopri-PachpakhadiThaneEknath ShindeSHS
148ThaneThaneKelkar Sanjay MukundBJP
149Mumbra-KalwaThaneAwhad Jitendra SatishNCP
150AiroliThaneGanesh NaikBJP
151BelapurThaneManda Vijay MhatreBJP
152BorivaliMumbai SuburbanSunil Dattatraya RaneBJP
153DahisarMumbai SuburbanChaudhary Manisha AshokBJP
154MagathaneMumbai SuburbanPrakash Rajaram SurveSHS
155MulundMumbai SuburbanKotecha Mihir ChandrakantBJP
156VikhroliMumbai SuburbanRaut Sunil RajaramSHS
157Bhandup WestMumbai SuburbanRamesh Gajanan KorgaonkarSHS
158Jogeshwari EastMumbai SuburbanRavindra Dattaram WaikarSHS
159DindoshiMumbai SuburbanSunil PrabhuSHS
160Kandivali EastMumbai SuburbanAtul BhatkhalkarBJP
161CharkopMumbai SuburbanYogesh SagarBJP
162Malad WestMumbai SuburbanAslam Ramzanali ShaikhINC
163GoregaonMumbai SuburbanVidya Jaiprakash ThakurBJP
164VersovaMumbai SuburbanDr Bharati LavekarBJP
165Andheri WestMumbai SuburbanAmeet Bhaskar SatamBJP
166Andheri EastMumbai SuburbanRamesh LatkeSHS
167Vile ParleMumbai SuburbanAlavani ParagBJP
168ChandivaliMumbai SuburbanDilip Bhausaheb LandeSHS
169Ghatkopar WestMumbai SuburbanRam KadamBJP
170Ghatkopar EastMumbai SuburbanParag ShahBJP
171Mankhurd Shivaji NagarMumbai SuburbanAbu Asim AzmiSP
172Anushakti NagarMumbai SuburbanNawab MalikNCP
173ChemburMumbai SuburbanPrakash Vaikunth PhaterpekarSHS
174Kurla (SC)Mumbai SuburbanMangesh KudalkarSHS
175KalinaMumbai SuburbanSanjay Govind PontisSHS
176Vandre EastMumbai SuburbanZeeshan Baba SiddiqueINC
177Vandre WestMumbai SuburbanAdv. Ashish Babaji ShelarBJP
178Dharavi (SC)Mumbai CityGaikwad Varsha EknathINC
179Sion KoliwadaMumbai CityCaptain R Tamil SelvanBJP
180WadalaMumbai CityKalidas Nilkanth KolambkarBJP
181MahimMumbai CitySada SarvankarSHS
182WorliMumbai CityAaditya Uddhav ThackeraySHS
183ShivadiMumbai CityAjay Vinayak ChoudhariSHS
184BycullaMumbai CityYamini Yashwant JadhavSHS
185Malabar HillMumbai CityMangal Prabhat LodhaBJP
186MumbadeviMumbai CityAmin PatelINC
187ColabaMumbai CityAdv. Rahul Suresh NarwekarBJP
188PanvelRaigadPrashant Ramsheth ThakurBJP
189KarjatRaigadMahendra Sadashiv ThorveSHS
190UranRaigadMahesh BaldiIND
191PenRaigadRavisheth PatilBJP
192AlibagRaigadMahendra Hari DalviSHS
193ShrivardhanRaigadAditi Sunil TatkareNCP
194MahadRaigadGogawale Bharat MarutiSHS
195JunnarPuneAtul Vallabh BenkeNCP
196AmbegaonPuneDilip Dattatray Walse PatilNCP
197Khed AlandiPuneDilip Dattatray MohiteNCP
198ShirurPuneAshok Raosaheb PawarNCP
199DaundPuneRahul Subhashrao KulBJP
200IndapurPuneDattatray Vithoba BharaneNCP
201BaramatiPuneAjit Aanantrao PawarNCP
202PurandarPuneSanjay Chandukaka JagtapINC
203BhorPuneSangram Anantrao ThopteINC
204MavalPuneSunil Shankarrao ShelkeNCP
205ChinchwadPuneJagtap Laxman PandurangBJP
206Pimpri (SC)PuneAnna Dadu BansodeNCP
207BhosariPuneMahesh (Dada) Kisan LandgeBJP
208Vadgaon SheriPuneSunil Vijay TingreNCP
209ShivajinagarPuneSiddharth Anil ShiroleBJP
210KothrudPuneChandrakant PatilBJP
211KhadakwasalaPuneBhimrao (Anna) Dhondiba TapkirBJP
212ParvatiPuneMadhuri Satish MisalBJP
213HadapsarPuneChetan Vitthal TupeNCP
214Pune Cantonment (SC)PuneKamble Sunil DnyandevBJP
215Kasba PethPuneMukta Shailesh TilakBJP
216Akole (ST)AhmednagarDr. Kiran Yamaji LahamateNCP
217SangamnerAhmednagarVijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb ThoratINC
218ShirdiAhmednagarVikhe Patil Radhakrishna EknathraoBJP
219KopargaonAhmednagarAashutosh Ashokrao KaleNCP
220Shrirampur (SC)AhmednagarKanade Lahu NathaINC
221NevasaAhmednagarBalasaheb Alias Dadasaheb Damodhar MurkuteBJP
222ShevgaonAhmednagarMonica Rajeev RajaleBJP
223RahuriAhmednagarPrajakt Prasadrao TanpureNCP
224ParnerAhmednagarNilesh Dnyandev LankeNCP
225Ahmednagar CityAhmednagarSangram Arunkaka JagtapNCP
226ShrigondaAhmednagarPachpute Babanrao BhikajiBJP
227Karjat JamkhedAhmednagarRohit PawarNCP
228GeoraiBeedLaxman Madhavrao PawarBJP
229MajalgaonBeedPrakash (Dada) Sundarrao SolankeNCP
230BeedBeedSandeep Ravindra KshirsagarNCP
231AshtiBeedAjabe Balasaheb BhausahebNCP
232Kaij (SC)BeedNamita Akshay MundadaBJP
233ParliBeedDhananjay Panditrao MundeNCP
234Latur RuralLaturDhiraj Vilasrao DeshmukhINC
235Latur CityLaturAmit Vilasrao DeshmukhINC
236AhmadpurLaturBabasaheb Mohanrao PatilNCP
237Udgir (SC)LaturBansode Sanjay BaburaoNCP
238NilangaLaturNilangekar Sambhaji Diliprao PatilBJP
239AusaLaturAbhimanyu Dattatray PawarBJP
240Umarga (SC)OsmanabadChougule Dnyanraj DhondiramSHS
241TuljapurOsmanabadRanajagjitsinha Padmasinha PatilBJP
242OsmanabadOsmanabadKailas Balasaheb Ghadge PatilSHS
243ParandaOsmanabadTanaji Jaywant SawantSHS
244KarmalaSolapurSanjaymama Vitthalrao ShindeIND
245MadhaSolapurShinde Babanrao VitthalraoNCP
246BarshiSolapurRajendra Vitthal RautIND
247Mohol (SC)SolapurMane Yashwant VitthalNCP
248Solapur City NorthSolapurDeshmukh Vijaykumar SidramappaBJP
249Solapur City CentralSolapurShinde Praniti SushilkumarINC
250AkkalkotSolapurKalyanshetti Sachin PanchappaBJP
251Solapur SouthSolapurDeshmukh Subhash SureshchandraBJP
252PandharpurSolapurBhalake Bharat TukaramNCP
253SangoleSolapurAdv. Shahajibapu Rajaram PatilSHS
254Malshiras 9SC)SolapurRam Vitthal SatputeBJP
255Phaltan (SC)SataraDipak Pralhad ChavanINC
256WaiSataraMakrand Laxmanrao Jadhav (Patil)INC
257KoregaonSataraMahesh Sambhajiraje ShindeSHS
258ManSataraJaykumar Bhagwanrao GoreBJP
259Karad NorthSataraBalasaheb Urf Shamrao Pandurang PatilINC
260Karad SouthSataraChavan Prithviraj DajisahebINC
261PatanSataraDesai Shambhuraj ShivajiraoSHS
262SataraSataraBhonsle Shivendrasinh AbhaysinhrajeBJP
263DapoliRatnagiriKadam Sanjayrao VasantNCP
264GuhagarRatnagiriBhaskar Bhaurao JadhavSHS
265ChiplunRatnagiriShekhar Govindrao NikamNCP
266RatnagiriRatnagiriUday Ravindra SamantSHS
267RajapurRatnagiriAvinash Shantaram LadINC
268KankavliSindhudurgNitesh Narayan RaneBJP
269KudalSindhudurgNaik Vaibhav VijaySHS
270SawantwadiSindhudurgDeepak Vasantrao KesarkarSHS
271ChandgadKolhapurRajesh Narasingrao PatilNCP
272RadhanagariKolhapurAbitkar Prakash AnandraoSHS
273KagalKolhapurMushrif Hasan MiyalalNCP
274Kolhapur SouthKolhapurRuturaj Sanjay PatilINC
275KarvirKolhapurP. N.Patil (Sadolikar)INC
276Kolhapur NorthKolhapurChandrakant Pandit JadhavINC
277ShahuwadiKolhapurDr. Vinay Vilasrao Kore (Savkar)JSPI
278Hatkanangle (SC)KolhapurAwale Raju (Baba) JaywantraoINC
279IchalkaranjiKolhapurPrakashanna AwadeIND
280ShirolKolhapurUlhas Sambhaji PatilSHS
281Miraj (SC)SangliDr. Suresh Bhau Dagadu KhadeBJP
282SangliSangliDhananjay Alias Sudhir Hari GadgilBJP
283IslampurSangliJayant Rajaram PatilINC
284ShiralaSangliMansing Fattesingrao NaikINC
285Palus-KadegaonSangliKadam Vishwajeet PatangraoINC
286KhanapurSangliSumanvahini R.R. (Aba) PatilINC
287Tasgaon – Kavathe MahankalSangliSumanvahini R.R. (Aba) PatilNCP
288JatSangliJagtap Vilasrao NarayanBJP

Party wise MLA in Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha (2019-2024)

Bharatiya Janta Party is the largest Party & has won 105 Seats in the 2019 Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Elections. Shiv Sena has won in 56 Seats & NCP with 54 seats is in third place. 

#Political PartySeats 
1Bharatiya Janata Party105
2Shiv Sena56
3Nationalist Congress Party54
4Indian National Congress44
5Independents8
6Independents6
7Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi3
8Prahar Janshakti Party2
9Samajwadi Party2
10Peasants and Workers Party of India1
11Swabhimani Paksha1
12Rashtriya Samaj Paksha1
13JSS1

Alliance wise Seats in Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha

The Maha Vikas Aghadi or Maharashtra Vikas Aghadi  (MVA) is a state-level political coalition ( Shiv Sena, NCP, Congress  & others) formed after the 2019 Maharashtra Legislative Assembly election & Uddhav Thackeray took the oath of office on 28 November 2019 as the 19th Chief Minister of Maharashtra state. NDA lead by BJP ( BJP, RCP & others) are in Opposition in 14th Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha

#AllianceSeats
1MVA171
2NDA113
3Others3
4Vacant1

Who's Who of 14th Legislative Assembly of Maharashtra

1SpeakerZirwal Narhari Sitaram, NCP
2Leader of the House (Chief Minister)Uddhav Thackeray, SS
3Deputy Leader of the House (Deputy Chief Minister)Ajit Pawar, NCP
4Leader of the Opposition Devendra Fadnavis, BJP